Click for Menu
Click for Menu
ECScores.com | 2022 East Coast Homeschool Basketball Nationals Scoreboard





2022 East Coast Nationals BRACKETS
VARSITY BOYS: Top Bracket | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | A
VARSITY GIRLS: Top Bracket | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | A
JV BOYS: 3A | 2A | A
MS BOYS: 2A | A
MS GIRLS: 2A | A
BACK TO ECScores.Com
2022 East Coast Nationals BRACKETS
VARSITY BOYS:
Top Bracket |
6A |
5A |
4A |
3A |
2A |
A

VARSITY GIRLS:
Top Bracket |
5A |
4A |
3A |
2A |
A

JV BOYS:
3A |
2A |
A

MS BOYS:
2A |
A

MS GIRLS:
2A | A
BACK TO ECScores.Com



Varsity Boys TOP BRACKET
WINNERS BRACKET
Quarters
Semis
Championship
CHAMPION
#1 #1: So. Charlotte Thunder
#1: So. Charlotte Thunder
 
 
#8 #8: New Life Storm
 
#1: So. Charlotte Thunder
 
#4 #4: Chatham Co Thunder
#4: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
#5 #5: Frederick Warriors
 
 
#1: South Charlotte Thunder
#3 #3: Green Country Defenders
#3: Green Country Defenders
 
 
#6 #6: Oak Forest Warriors
 
#3: Green Country Defenders
 
#2 #2: South Wake Sabres
#2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
#7 #7: FAITH Falcons
 
 
 
3rd Place Game
3rd Place
 
 
#2: South Wake Sabres
#2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
#4: Chatham Co Thunder
 
LOSERS BRACKET
5th Place
5th Place Game
L Semis
 
 
#8: New Life Storm
#1 #1: So. Charlotte Thunder
 
#8: New Life Storm
 
#8 #8: New Life Storm
 
 
#5: Frederick Warriors
#4 #4: Chatham Co Thunder
#8: New Life Storm
 
 
#5 #5: Frederick Warriors
 
 
#6: Oak Forest Warriors
#3 #3: Green Country Defenders
 
#7: FAITH Falcons
 
#6 #6: Oak Forest Warriors
 
 
#7: FAITH Falcons
#2 #2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
 
#7 #7: FAITH Falcons



Varsity Boys 6A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: HHBA Lightning
#4: Southeastern Cardinals
 
 
#4 #4: Southeastern Cardinals
 
#4: Southeastern Cardinals
#3: Spirit Warhawks
#2 #2: FHS Hawks
#2: FHS Hawks
 
 
#3 #3: Spirit Warhawks
 
 
 



Varsity Boys 5A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Kalamazoo Cougars
#1: Kalamazoo Cougars
 
 
#4 #4: ACTS Warriors
 
CCHE Hawks
ACTS Warriors
#2 #2: CCHE Hawks
#2: CCHE Hawks
 
 
#3 #3: Wabash Valley Warriors
 
 
 



Varsity Boys 4A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: CHASE Conquerors
#1: CHASE Conquerors
 
 
#4 #4: Rockingham Rage
 
#1: CHASE Conquerors
#4: Rockingham Rage
#2 #2: Knoxville Ambassadors
#2: Knoxville Ambassadors
 
 
#3 #3: Lynchburg Patriots
 
 
 



Varsity Boys 3A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: S Guilford Cougars
#1: S Guilford Cougars
 
 
#4 #4: Loudoun Co Patriots
 
#1: S Guilford Cougars
#3: Upstate Bearcats
#2 #2: Forsyth Hawks
#2: Forsyth Hawks
 
 
#3 #3: Upstate Bearcats
 
 
 



Varsity Boys 2A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: KACHEA Wildcats
#4: Lowcountry Wildcats
 
 
#4 #4: Lowcountry Wildcats
 
#3: FVAA Victory
#1: KACHEA Wildcats
#2 #2: EHA Guardians
#3: FVAA Victory
 
 
#3 #3: FVAA Victory
 
 
 



Varsity Boys A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: CHAA Hurricanes
#1: CHAA Hurricanes
 
 
#4 #4: HCA Falcons
 
#1: CHAA Hurricanes
#4: HCA Falcons
#2 #2: ignite Flames
#3: Surry Patriots
 
 
#3 #3: Surry Patriots
 
 
 



Varsity Girls TOP BRACKET
WINNERS BRACKET
Quarters
Semis
Championship
CHAMPION
#1 #1: Green Country Defenders
#1: Green Country Defenders
 
 
#8 #8: Frederick Warriors
 
#1: Green Country Defenders
 
#4 #4: New Life Storm
#4: New Life Storm
 
 
#5 #5: Oak Forest Warriors
 
 
#1: Green Country Defenders
#3 #3: Surry Patriots
#6: Forsyth Hawks
 
 
#6 #6: Forsyth Hawks
 
#2: South Wake Sabres
 
#2 #2: South Wake Sabres
#2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
#7 #7: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
 
3rd Place Game
3rd Place
 
 
 
 
 
LOSERS BRACKET
5th Place
5th Place Game
L Semis
 
 
#8: Frederick Warriors
#1 #1: Green Country Defenders
 
#5: Oak Forest Warriors
 
#8 #8: Frederick Warriors
 
 
#5: Oak Forest Warriors
#4 #4: New Life Storm
#3: Surry Patriots
 
 
#5 #5: Oak Forest Warriors
 
 
#3: Surry Patriots
#3 #3: Surry Patriots
 
#3: Surry Patriots
 
#6 #6: Forsyth Hawks
 
 
#7: Chatham Co Thunder
#2 #2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
 
#7 #7: Chatham Co Thunder



Varsity Girls 5A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Kalamazoo Cougars
#1: Kalamazoo Cougars
 
 
#4 #4: Greenville Hurricanes
 
#1: Kalamazoo Cougars
#4: Greenville Hurricanes
#2 #2: HCA Falcons
#3: State Line Rush
 
 
#3 #3: State Line Rush
 
 
 



Varsity Girls 4A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Carolina Mustangs
#1: Carolina Mustangs
 
 
#4 #4: S Guilford Cougars
 
#2: Lynchburg Patriots
#3: CVHAA Patriots
#2 #2: Lynchburg Patriots
#2: Lynchburg Patriots
 
 
#3 #3: CVHAA Patriots
 
 
 



Varsity Girls 3A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Lowcountry Wildcats
#1: Lowcountry Wildcats
 
 
#4 #4: FVAA Victory
 
#1: Lowcountry Wildcats
#4: FVAA Victory
#2 #2: GC Heat
#2: GC Heat
 
 
#3 #3: Valley Thunder
 
 
 



Varsity Girls 2A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: EHA Guardians
#4: Spirit Warhawks
 
 
#4 #4: Spirit Warhawks
 
#3: FAITH Falcons
#1: EHA Guardians
#2 #2: Loudoun Co Patriots
#3: FAITH Falcons
 
 
#3 #3: FAITH Falcons
 
 
 



Varsity Girls A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: FHS Hawks
#1: FHS Hawks
 
 
#4 #4: CHASE Conquerors
 
#1: FHS Hawks
#3: Knoxville Ambassadors
#2 #2: James River Eagles
#2: James River Eagles
 
 
#3 #3: Knoxville Ambassadors
 
 
 



JV Boys 3A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Spirit Warhawks
#4: GC Heat
 
 
#4 #4: GC Heat
 
#4: GC Heat
#1: Spirit Warhawks
#2 #2: South Wake Sabres
#2: South Wake Sabres
 
 
#3 #3: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
 



JV Boys 2A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Valley Thunder
#1: Valley Thunder
 
 
#4 #4: Oak Forest Warriors
 
#2: Green Country Defenders
#4: Oak Forest Warriors
#2 #2: Green Country Defenders
#2: Green Country Defenders
 
 
#3 #3: Lowcountry Wildcats
 
 
 



JV Boys A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: ACTS Warriors
#4: Lynchburg Patriots
 
 
#4 #4: Lynchburg Patriots
 
#2: Loudoun Co Patriots
#4: Oak Forest Warriors
#2 #2: Loudoun Co Patriots
#2: Loudoun Co Patriots
 
 
#3 #3: FVAA Victory
 
 
 



MS Boys 2A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Spirit Warhawks
#1: Spirit Warhawks
 
 
#4 #4: Lynchburg Patriots
 
#1: Spirit Warhawks
#2: FVAA Victory
#2 #2: FVAA Victory
#3: CCHE Hawks
 
 
#3 #3: CCHE Hawks
 
 
 



MS Boys A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1: Chatham Co Thunder
#1: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
#4 #4: Valley Thunder
 
#1: Chatham Co Thunder
#3: Spirit Warhawks Blue
#2 #2: SW Sabres
#2: SW Sabres
 
 
#3 #3: Spirit Warhawks Blue
 
 
 



MS Girls 2A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1:Lynchburg Patriots
#1:Lynchburg Patriots
 
 
#4 #4: Valley Thunder
 
#1: SW Sabres
#2: Greenville Hurricanes
#2 #2: Greenville Hurricanes
#3: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
#3 #3: Chatham Co Thunder
 
 
 



MS Girls A
Semis
CHAMPION
3rd Place
#1 #1:Lynchburg Patriots
#1:Lynchburg Patriots
 
 
#4 #4: Valley Thunder
 
#1: Lynchburg Patriots
#3:GC Heat
#2 #2: FVAA Victory
#2: FVAA Victory
 
 
#3 #3: GC Heat