Click for Menu
Click for Menu

ECScores.com | 2022 East Coast Homeschool Volleyball Nationals Scoreboard
FILTER on My Team Name:
FILTER on My Team Name:
8:15 AM Friday
Opening Prayer:
National Anthem: Elizabeth Brown, F.A.I.T.H Falcons

Friday, September 30, 2022 - 8:15:00 AM

| Court 1 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #121 | MS GIRLS
GCAA Stallions: 1 vs Victory 2: 2 Rocky Top
MSG "A" semis

Winner to #143 | Loser to #131

| Court 2 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #122 | MS GIRLS
JCHE Jaguars: 1 vs James River Eagles: 2 Rocky Top
MSG "A" semis

Winner to #143 | Loser to #131

| Court 3 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #123 | MS GIRLS
FVAA Victory: 2 vs Panthers: 1 Rocky Top
MSG "2A" semis

Winner to #141 | Loser to #133

| Court 4 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #124 | MS GIRLS
SW VA Conqs: 2 vs FHS Hawks: 1 Rocky Top
MSG "2A" semis

Winner to #141 | Loser to #133

| Court 6 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #125 | JV GIRLS
JCHE Jaguars: 2 vs FVAA Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
JV Girls "A" semis

Winner to #156 | Loser to #135

| Court 7 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #126 | JV GIRLS
Durham Flight: 2 vs CCHE Hawks RED: 0 Rocky Top
JV Girls "A" semis

Winner to #156 | Loser to #135

| Court 8 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #127 | JV GIRLS
Liberty Homeschool Sports: 2 vs Team USA: 1 Rocky Top
JV Girls "2A" semis

Winner to #155 | Loser to #138

| Court 9 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #128 | JV GIRLS
Greensboro Panthers Volleyball: 2 vs Lowcountry Wildcats: 0 Rocky Top
JV Girls "2A" semis

Winner to #155 | Loser to #138

| Court 11 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #129 | JV GIRLS
CCA Falcons: 0 vs FVAA Victory: 2 Rocky Top
JV Girls "3A" semis

Winner to #171 | Loser to #146

| Court 12 | 8:15:00 AM | Match #130 | VAR BOYS
FVAA Victory: 2 vs FVAA Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
VB "A" semis

Winner to #170 | Loser to #169
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 9:30:00 AM

| Court 1 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #131 | MS GIRLS
GCAA Stallions: 1 vs JCHE Jaguars: 2 Rocky Top
"A" 3rd Place

| Court 2 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #132 | MS GIRLS
Alamance Acers: 2 vs Cary Crowns: 0 Rocky Top
MSG "3A" semis

Winner to #154 | Loser to #142

| Court 3 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #133 | MS GIRLS
FHS Hawks: 0 vs Panthers: 2 Rocky Top
"2A" 3rd Place

| Court 4 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #134 | MS GIRLS
Lady Ambassadors Volleyball: 0 vs Ignite Athletics: 2 Rocky Top
MSG "3A" semis

Winner to #154 | Loser to #142

| Court 6 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #135 | JV GIRLS
CCHE Red: 2 vs Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
"A" 3rd Place

| Court 7 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #136 | JV GIRLS
Southwest Virginia Conquerors: 2 vs FHSAA Hawks: 1 Rocky Top
JV Girls "3A" semis

Winner to #171 | Loser to #146

| Court 8 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #137 | JV GIRLS
Ignite Athletics 2: 0 vs James River Eagles: 2 Rocky Top
JV Girls "4A" semis

Winner to #173 | Loser to #147

| Court 9 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #138 | JV GIRLS
Lowcountry: 0 vs Team USA: 0 Rocky Top
"2A" 3rd Place

| Court 11 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #139 | JV GIRLS
Knoxville Trailblazers: 0 vs CCHE Hawks: 2 Rocky Top
JV Girls "4A" semis

Winner to #173 | Loser to #147

| Court 12 | 9:30:00 AM | Match #140 | VAR BOYS
Cary Crowns: 2 vs Kalamazoo Cougars Blue: 0 Rocky Top
VB "A" semis

Winner to #170 | Loser to #169
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 10:45:00 AM

| Court 1 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #141 | MS GIRLS
FVAA Victory: 2 vs SW VA Conqs: 0 Rocky Top
"2A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 2 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #142 | MS GIRLS
Lady Ambassadors: 2 vs Crowns: 1 Rocky Top
"3A" 3rd Place

| Court 3 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #143 | MS GIRLS
James River Eagles: 0 vs Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
"A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 4 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #144 | JV GIRLS
CSTHEA Patriots: 2 vs Heat Wave: 0 Rocky Top
JV Girls "5A" semis

Winner to #172 | Loser to #178

| Court 6 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #145 | JV GIRLS
ACTS Warriors: 0 vs GCAA Stallions: 2 Rocky Top
JV Girls "5A" semis

Winner to #172 | Loser to #178

| Court 7 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #146 | JV GIRLS
CCA Falcons: 1 vs FHS Hawks: 2 Rocky Top
"3A" 3rd Place

| Court 8 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #147 | JV GIRLS
Ignite 2: 0 vs Knoxville: 2 Rocky Top
"4A" 3rd Place

| Court 9 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #148 | JV GIRLS
Alamance Acers: 2 vs Little Rock Flames: 1 Rocky Top
JV Girls "6A" semis

Winner to #174 | Loser to #176

| Court 11 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #149 | VAR BOYS
F.A.I.T.H. Falcons: 0 vs Georgia Force Christian: 2 Rocky Top
VB Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #189| Loser to M179 or M180

| Court 12 | 10:45:00 AM | Match #150 | VAR BOYS
Sarasota Christian Athletics: 2 vs Kalamazoo Cougars: 0 Rocky Top
VB Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #190| Loser to M179 or M180
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 12:00:00 PM

| Court 1 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #151 | VAR GIRLS
Georgia Force Christian: 2 vs FVAA Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
VG "A" semis

Winner to #192 | Loser to #161

| Court 2 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #152 | VAR GIRLS
Kalamazoo Cougars: 2 vs KACHEA: 1 Rocky Top
VG "2A" semis

Winner to #195 | Loser to #163

| Court 3 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #153 | VAR GIRLS
James River Eagles: 0 vs LIGHT Eagles: 2 Rocky Top
VG "A" semis

Winner to #192 | Loser to #161

| Court 4 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #154 | MS GIRLS
Acers: 2 vs Ignite: 1 Rocky Top
"3A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 6 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #155 | JV GIRLS
Liberty: 0 vs Panthers: 2 Rocky Top
"2A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 7 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #156 | JV GIRLS
JCHE Jags: 2 vs Durham Flight: 0 Rocky Top
"A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 8 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #157 | VAR GIRLS
NVHAA Centurions: 2 vs ACTS Warriors: 1 Rocky Top
VG "2A" semis

Winner to #195 | Loser to #163

| Court 9 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #158 | JV GIRLS
Cary Crowns: 2 vs Ignite Athletics: 0 Rocky Top
JV Girls "6A" semis

Winner to #174 | Loser to #176

| Court 11 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #159 | VAR BOYS
Little Rock Flames: 0 vs Beach Breakers: 2 Rocky Top
VB Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #189| Loser to M179 or M180

| Court 12 | 12:00:00 PM | Match #160 | VAR BOYS
Easley Guardians: 2 vs CHAP Chariots: 0 Rocky Top
VB Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #190| Loser to M179 or M180
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 1:15:00 PM

| Court 1 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #161 | VAR GIRLS
James River: 2 vs Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
"A" 3rd Place

| Court 2 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #162 | VAR GIRLS
Cary Crowns: 2 vs Little Rock Flames: 0 Rocky Top
VG Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #185 | Loser to M184 or M182

| Court 3 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #163 | VAR GIRLS
KACHEA: 2 vs ACTS Warriors: 0 Rocky Top
"2A" 3rd Place

| Court 4 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #164 | VAR GIRLS
FHSAA Hawks: 2 vs Heritage Lady Eagles: 0 Rocky Top
VG Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #187 | Loser to M184 or M182

| Court 6 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #165 | VAR GIRLS
New Life Storm: 2 vs CHAT: 0 Rocky Top
VG Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #185 | Loser to M184 or M182

| Court 7 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #166 | VAR GIRLS
Lowcountry Wildcats: 2 vs Easley Guardians: 0 Rocky Top
VG "3A" semis

Winner to #197 | Loser to #191

| Court 8 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #167 | VAR GIRLS
Alamance Acers: 2 vs CHAP Chariots: 0 Rocky Top
VG Top Bracket Qtrs

Winner to #187 | Loser to M184 or M182

| Court 9 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #168 | VAR GIRLS
Southwest Virginia Conquerors: 1 vs Madison Christian Knights: 2 Rocky Top
VG "3A" semis

Winner to #197 | Loser to #191

| Court 11 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #169 | VAR BOYS
KZoo Blue: 2 vs Victory 2: 0 Rocky Top
"A" 3rd Place

| Court 12 | 1:15:00 PM | Match #170 | VAR BOYS
Victory: 0 vs Cary: 2 Rocky Top
"A" CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 2:30:00 PM

| Court 1 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #171 | JV GIRLS
Conquerors: 1 vs Victory: 2 Rocky Top
"3A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 2 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #172 | JV GIRLS
Chattanooga: 2 vs GCAA Stallions: 1 Rocky Top
"5A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 3 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #173 | JV GIRLS
CCHE: 2 vs James River: 1 Rocky Top
"4A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 4 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #174 | JV GIRLS
Crowns: 2 vs Acers: 0 Rocky Top
"6A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 6 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #175 | VAR GIRLS
Beach Breakers: 1 vs CCA Falcons: 2 Rocky Top
VG "5A" semis

Winner to #201 | Loser to #193

| Court 7 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #176 | JV GIRLS
LR Flames: 0 vs Ignite: 2 Rocky Top
"6A" 3rd Place

| Court 8 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #177 | VAR GIRLS
CNCHAA Brigade: 2 vs FISH Hawks: 1 Rocky Top
VG "5A" semis

Winner to #201 | Loser to #193

| Court 9 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #178 | JV GIRLS
ACTS: 2 vs Heat Wave: 1 Rocky Top
"5A" 3rd Place

| Court 11 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #179 | VAR BOYS
LR Flames: 0 vs FAITH Falcons: 2 Rocky Top
VB "2A" Semis

Winner to M200 | Loser to M199

| Court 12 | 2:30:00 PM | Match #180 | VAR BOYS
Kalamazoo: 2 vs CHAP: 1 Rocky Top
VB "2A" Semis

Winner to M200 | Loser to M199
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 3:45:00 PM

| Court 1 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #181 | VAR GIRLS
Greensboro Panthers Volleyball: 2 vs Durham Flight: 0 Rocky Top
VG "6A" semis

Winner to #203 | Loser to #198

| Court 2 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #182 | VAR GIRLS
Heritage: 1 vs CHAP: 2 Rocky Top
VG "7A" Semis

Winner to M205 | Loser to M194

| Court 3 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #183 | VAR GIRLS
CSTHEA Patriots: 2 vs Sarasota Christian Athletics: 0 Rocky Top
VG "6A" semis

Winner to #203 | Loser to #198

| Court 4 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #184 | VAR GIRLS
LR Flames: 2 vs CHAT: 0 Rocky Top
VG "7A" Semis

Winner to M205 | Loser to M194

| Court 6 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #185 | VAR GIRLS
New Life: 2 vs Crowns: 0 Rocky Top
VG "Top Bracket" semis

Winner to #204 | Loser to #206

| Court 7 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #186 | VAR GIRLS
GCAA Stallions: 0 vs FVAA Victory: 2 Rocky Top
VG "4A" semis

Winner to #202 | Loser to #196

| Court 8 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #187 | VAR GIRLS
Acers: 2 vs FHS Hawks: 0 Rocky Top
VG "Top Bracket" semis

Winner to #204 | Loser to #206

| Court 9 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #188 | VAR GIRLS
Knoxville Trailblazers: 2 vs F.A.I.T.H. Falcons: 0 Rocky Top
VG "4A" semis

Winner to #202 | Loser to #196

| Court 11 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #189 | VAR BOYS
GA Force: 0 vs Breakers: 2 Rocky Top
VB "Top Bracket" semis

Winner to #208 | Loser to #207

| Court 12 | 3:45:00 PM | Match #190 | VAR BOYS
Guardians: 0 vs Heat Wave: 2 Rocky Top
VB "Top Bracket" semis

Winner to #208 | Loser to #207
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 5:00:00 PM

| Court 1 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #191 | VAR GIRLS
SW Conquerors: 2 vs Guardians: 0 Rocky Top
"3A" 3rd Place

| Court 2 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #192 | VAR GIRLS
GA Force: 0 vs Light Eagles: 2 Rocky Top
"A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 3 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #193 | VAR GIRLS
Beach Breakers: 2 vs FISH Hawks: 1 Rocky Top
"5A" 3rd Place

| Court 4 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #194 | VAR GIRLS
Heritage: 0 vs CHAT Trailblazers: 2 Rocky Top
"7A" 3rd Place

| Court 6 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #195 | VAR GIRLS
NVHAA Centurions: 0 vs Kalamazoo Cougars: 2 Rocky Top
"2A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 7 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #196 | VAR GIRLS
GCAA Stallions: 0 vs FAITH Falcons: 2 Rocky Top
"4A" 3rd Place

| Court 8 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #197 | VAR GIRLS
Lowcountry Wildcats: 0 vs Madison Knights: 2 Rocky Top
"3A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 9 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #198 | VAR GIRLS
Durham Flight: 2 vs Heat Wave: 0 Rocky Top
"6A" 3rd Place

| Court 11 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #199 | VAR BOYS
CHAP: 1 vs Faith Falcons: 2 Rocky Top
"2A" 3rd Place

| Court 12 | 5:00:00 PM | Match #200 | VAR BOYS
LR Flames: 2 vs KZoo: 1 Rocky Top
"2A" CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, September 30, 2022 - 6:15:00 PM

| Court 2 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #201 | VAR GIRLS
CNCHAA Brigade: 0 vs CCA Falcons: 2 Rocky Top
"5A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 3 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #202 | VAR GIRLS
Knoxville Trailblazers: 1 vs FVAA Victory: 2 Rocky Top
"4A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 4 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #203 | VAR GIRLS
Chattanooga Patriots: 1 vs Greensboro Panthers: 2 Rocky Top
"6A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 6 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #204 | VAR GIRLS
New Life Storm: 2 vs Alamance Acers: 0 Rocky Top
VG "Top Bracket" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 8 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #205 | VAR GIRLS
LR Flames: 2 vs CHAP Chariots: 0 Rocky Top
"7A" CHAMPIONSHIP

| Court 9 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #206 | VAR GIRLS
FHS Hawks: 0 vs Crowns: 0 Rocky Top
VG "Top Bracket" 3rd Place

| Court 11 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #207 | VAR BOYS
Easley Guardians: 2 vs GA Force: 0 Rocky Top
VB "Top Bracket" 3rd Place

| Court 12 | 6:15:00 PM | Match #208 | VAR BOYS
Heat Wave (FL): 2 vs BEACH Breakers (VA): 0 Rocky Top
VB "Top Bracket" CHAMPIONSHIP